Privacy policy regarding the use of our website

(Im Zweifelsfall ist der deutsche Originaltext maßgeblich. / In case of doubt the German original text shall be decisive.)

In this policy we outline the purposes for which your data is collected and used, and how you can exercise your rights. We and our data protection officer adhere to the applicable data protection regulations, in particular the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), which came into force on 25 May 2018, and the applicable German Data Protection Act (BDSG). You can view and print the privacy policy at any time by clicking on the “Privacy” tab at the bottom of each page. We have put technical and organisational measures in place to protect, to the extent possible, our IT systems, and to prevent your data from being accessed, amended or processed by unauthorised persons, and to protect it from loss or destruction.

This privacy policy is divided into the following sections:

I. Data controller
II. Contact details of the data protection officer
III. General information on data processing
IV. Magazine orders
V. Newsletter service
VI. Job market
VII. Email contact
VIII. Registration
IX. Provision of the website and the creation of log-files
X. Use of cookies
XI. Use of Google Analytics
XII. Integration of external elements
XIII. Rights of the data subject

I. Data controller

The data controller within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation and other national data protection laws of the member states, as well as other data protection regulations, is:

Reitmeier Input Management Services GmbH
Haldenbergerstrasse 28
80997 Munich
Germany
Phone: +49 (0)89 / 1 49 02 79 – 0
Fax: +49 (89) / 1 49 02 79 – 29
E-mail: info@research-results.com

represented by the managing directors: Hans Reitmeier, Heinrich Fischer, Martin Sippel

II. Contact details of the data protection officer

The data protection officer at the data controller can be contacted as follows:
Data Protection Officer
Reitmeier Input Management Services GmbH
Haldenbergerstrasse 28
80997 Munich
Germany
Phone: +49 (0)89 / 1 49 02 79 – 0
Fax: +49 (89) / 1 49 02 79 – 29
E-mail: datenschutzbeauftragter@research-results.de

III. General information on data processing

1. Personal data
“Personal data” means information that can be used to identify and establish the personal or factual circumstances of the user. Information that does not allow us to establish a connection to a person (or to do so only with disproportionate effort), e.g. where the information has been pseudonymised or anonymised, is not personal data.

2. Scope of personal data processing
We only ever process the personal data of our users where this is required to ensure the provision of a functioning website and our contents and services. The personal data of our users is only processed routinely where the user has given their consent. One exception is in cases where it is not possible to obtain consent in advance for reasons of fact, and where legal regulations allow the data to be processed.

3. Legal basis for processing personal data
In cases in which we obtain the consent of the data subject to process personal data, the legal basis for the processing is Article 6 Paragraph 1 Point a of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). When processing personal data that is required to fulfil a contract whose contractual party is the data subject, the legal basis is Article 6 Paragraph 1 Point b GDPR. This also applies to processing that is required to carry out pre-contractual measures. Where it is necessary to process personal data to fulfil a legal duty to which our company is subject, the legal basis is Article 6 Paragraph 1 Point c GDPR. In cases where the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person make it necessary to process personal data, the legal basis is Article 6 Paragraph 1 Point d GDPR. If it is necessary to process personal data to protect a legitimate interest of our company or of a third party, and if the interests, basic rights and basic freedoms of the data subject do not outweigh the first-named interest, the legal basis for the data processing is Article 6 Paragraph 1 Point f GDPR.

4. Deletion of data and storage period
The personal data of the data subject is deleted or blocked as soon as the purpose for which it was stored no longer applies. The data may continue to be stored beyond this period if that is provided for by European or national legislators in EU regulations, laws or other provisions to which the data controller is subject. The data is also blocked or deleted when the storage period prescribed by the above-mentioned standards expires, except where it is necessary to keep the data for longer in order to complete or fulfil a contract.

IV. Magazine orders

1. Description and scope of data processing
You can order our magazines as part of our service offering. These can be ordered as a one-off sample magazine, as a trial subscription of 3 issues or as a long-term subscription. You’ll find the terms and conditions for each respective instance on the website during the ordering process. If you take advantage of this service, the data you enter in the entry fields will be transmitted to us and stored. This data includes the following:

(1) IP address
(2) Form of address
(3) Name and surname (mandatory fields)
(4) Company
(5) VAT no.
(6) Department
(7) Street, postcode, town/city, state/county (mandatory fields)
(8) Email address (mandatory field)
(9) Phone, fax
(10) Billing address (if different)
(11) Comments

As part of the submission process, we obtain your consent to process your data and refer you to this privacy policy.

2. Legal basis for data processing
Article 6 Paragraph 1 Point b GDPR serves as the legal basis for processing personal data when that is required to fulfill a contract whose contractual party is the data subject.

3. Purpose of data processing
The data you are asked to enter in the entry fields is used to execute and fulfil the contract. The data hereby collected is only passed on to our printing and shipping service providers, and never to any other third parties, and it is only used for as long as is necessary to fulfil the contract.

4. Storage duration
The data is deleted as soon as it is no longer needed to achieve the purpose for which it was collected. This is the case when the data is no longer needed to carry out the contract. It may, however, be necessary to store the personal data of the contractual party after the completion of the contract in order to perform contractual or legal duties.

5. Right of revocation and deletion
You can revoke your consent to the future processing of your personal data at any time. To do so, please contact the data controller, the company Reitmeier Input Management Services GmbH, Haldenbergerstrasse 28, 80997 Munich, fax: +49 (89) / 1 49 02 79 – 29, e-mail: info@research-results.com or contact our data protection officer directly via e-mail: datenschutzbeauftragter@research-results.de. If you object to the use of your data, we will no longer process your personal data unless we can demonstrate compelling grounds worthy of protection for this data processing that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or the data processing serves to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.

V. Newsletter service

1. Description and scope of data processing
You can subscribe to a free newsletter on our website. When you register for the newsletter, data you enter in the entry fields such as your name and email address is transmitted to us. This data is only passed on to our newsletter dispatch service provider, and never to any other third parties. The data is used internally for statistical purposes and to provide the services. The following data is collected during registration:

(1) IP address of the user’s computer
(2) Date and time of the registration
(3) Email address (mandatory field)
(4) If you voluntarily provide your name and form of address when ordering the newsletter, we can use this to personalise the newsletter.
(5) You have the option of voluntarily providing additional information (e.g. company, address, contact data). This can be used to e.g. improve the way we process issues raised in the “Comments” field.

To allow us to process your data, we obtain your consent as part of the registration process and refer you to this privacy policy. We use the so-called double-opt-in process: we will only send the newsletter once you as the user have expressly confirmed by email that you want to receive it. This confirmation is issued by clicking on a link in our notification email.

2. Legal basis for data processing
The legal basis for processing the data entered when registering for the newsletter is Article 6 Paragraph 1 Point a GDPR.

3. Purpose of data processing
The purpose of collecting the user’s email address and name is to allow us to personalise and deliver the newsletter. The purpose of collecting other personal data in the course of the registration process is to prevent the misuse of the services or of the email addresses used.

4. Storage duration
The data is deleted as soon as it is no longer needed to achieve the purpose for which it was collected. If you unsubscribe from the newsletter, the data is deleted immediately unless it is needed to provide other services requested by the data subject (e.g. free shipping of the magazine, billing for magazine subscriptions, etc.). Accordingly, the user’s email address and, if applicable, name is stored for as long as the newsletter subscription is active. The other personal data collected during the course of the registration process is, as a rule, deleted after a period of seven days.

5. Right of revocation and deletion
You can cancel your newsletter subscription at any time. To do so, please click on the respective link included in each newsletter, which will take you to the unsubscribe function on the website. This also allows you to revoke your consent to the storage, from this point in time onwards, of the personal data you submitted during the registration process. You can contact the data controller, the company Reitmeier Input Management Services GmbH, Haldenbergerstrasse 28, 80997 Munich, fax: +49 (89) / 1 49 02 79 – 29, e-mail: info@research-results.com or our data protection officer directly at datenschutzbeauftragter@research-results.de at any time regarding this.

VI. Job market

1. Description and scope of data processing
Under the “Job market” section we allow you to post job openings in the field of market research. In order to create the job advert, we collect and store the data of the job advertiser that is entered on our websites or that is passed on to us when our websites, applications, services or tools are used. This data includes:

(1) Data entered by the advertiser when creating the job advert, including email address, telephone number, mobile telephone number, postal address and potentially, depending on the service used, financial information such as credit card or bank account details, as well as other information such as data files,
(2) Usage data regarding activities on our websites, applications, services and tools (e.g. job adverts and other content generated by the advertiser, search queries, page views and saves of ads or the use of the contact function in the ads); this also includes the information we collect in pseudonymised form that the ad has been viewed,
(3) Data that is transmitted as part of community discussions, chats, problem solving and in correspondence/feedback on the website or by email/fax/post relating to the job advert;
(4) Additional personal data that we need to authenticate or verify when there is suspicion of infringement of our General Terms and Conditions and/or policies.

Since the advertiser also comes into direct contact with other users via our website through the job advert, we recommend considering carefully how the personal data is published and which data is transmitted. Responsibility for which personal data is published via our website and transmitted to other users lies solely with the advertiser, and we cannot guarantee the protection or security of data shared in this way.

2. Legal basis for data processing
Where the user has given their consent, the legal basis for processing the data is Article 6 Paragraph 1 Point b GDPR.

3. Purpose of data processing
We only store and process your personal data (with the exception of the IP address) on our server to fulfil and execute the contract, and for our own advertising purposes. To conclude the contract, we need at least your name, surname and your address in order to identify you; we also need your email address for the order confirmation. The IP address is only used when that is required to protect the legitimate interests of the data controller or of a third party, as long as these are not outweighed by the interests or basic rights and freedoms of the data subjects who demand the protection of the personal data (e.g. to pursue legal claims or in criminal investigations).

4. Storage duration
The job advert will remain online for a maximum period of 3 months. The data is deleted after the end of this period. The advertiser is asked to notify us when the job has been awarded so that the data, and thereby also the advert, can be deleted. We do not assume liability for the accuracy of the data in job adverts, nor do we guarantee that the job advertised is still available. The advertiser, whose address is given in the advert, assumes full liability for this. Users and interested parties should note that the advertised position may already have been filled even if the job advert is still displayed. Please contact the advertiser directly to confirm whether the job is still available.

5. Right of revocation and deletion
You can revoke your consent to the future processing of your personal data at any time. To do so, you can contact the data controller, the company Reitmeier Input Management Services GmbH, Haldenbergerstrasse 28, 80997 Munich, fax: +49 (89) / 1 49 02 79 – 29, e-mail: info@research-results.com or our data protection officer directly at datenschutzbeauftragter@research-results.de at any time. If you object to the use of your data, we will no longer process your personal data unless we can demonstrate compelling grounds worthy of protection for this data processing that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or the data processing serves to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.

VII. Email contact

1. Description and scope of data processing
When you get in touch with us via an email address provided by us, the personal data transmitted with the email is stored. In this case, no data is ever passed on to third parties unless the issue raised in the email clearly makes it necessary to forward it. The data is only used to process the conversation.

2. Legal basis for data processing
The legal basis for processing data transmitted when sending an email is Article 6 Paragraph 1 Point f GDPR. If the purpose of sending the email is to eventually conclude a contract, there is an additional legal basis for data processing in Article 6 Paragraph 1 Point b GDPR.

3. Purpose of data processing
Personal data is processed only in order to allow us to process the correspondence. Where correspondence is sent by email, there is also an additional legitimate interest in processing the data.

4. Storage duration
The data is deleted as soon as it is no longer needed to achieve the purpose for which it was collected. This is the case when the respective conversation with the user is finished. The conversation is deemed to be finished when the circumstances imply that the relevant situation has been conclusively resolved. The additional personal data collected during the process of submitting the correspondence is later deleted after a period of seven days. If the conversation leads to the conclusion of a contract, your personal data is stored for as long as is necessary to execute the contract. It may, however, be necessary to store the personal data of the contractual party after the completion of the contract in order to perform contractual or legal duties.

5. Right of revocation and deletion
You can revoke your consent to the future processing of your personal data at any time. In this case, all personal data stored during the course of the correspondence is deleted. Please note that the conversation cannot be continued in this case. To do so, please contact the data controller, the company Reitmeier Input Management Services GmbH, Haldenbergerstrasse 28, 80997 Munich, fax: +49 (89) / 1 49 02 79 – 29, e-mail: info@research-results.com or contact our data protection officer directly at datenschutzbeauftragter@research-results.de.

VIII. Exhibitor registration

1. Description and scope of data processing
On our website we offer exhibitors at the trade fair we organise the opportunity to register by entering personal data (exhibitor log-in) in order to publish this data on our website (e.g. in the exhibitor directory) and as part of other printed trade fair communication (e.g. trade fair catalogue) and online (e.g. email advertising). When they do so, the exhibitor is forwarded to the website of our exhibitor registration service provider, where the data is entered in an entry field and then stored. Apart from that, the only third parties to which data is forwarded in electronic form is the service providers who have been commissioned to produce the trade fair communication, e.g. the graphic design studio. The following data is stored as part of the registration process:

(1) The user’s IP address
(2) Date and time of registration
(3) Company
(4) Street, address supplement, postcode, town/city, state/county
(5) Telephone, fax
(6) Email
(7) Website
(8) VAT no.
(9) Contact partner information
(10) Logo upload
(11) Exhibitor categories
(12) Company profile (German and English)

The user’s consent to the processing of this data is obtained during the registration process.

2. Legal basis for data processing
Where the user has given their consent, the legal basis for data processing is Article 6 Paragraph 1 Point a GDPR. Registration is required to fulfil a contract whose contractual party is the user or to carry out pre-contractual measures; Article 6 Paragraph 1 Point b GDPR is therefore an additional legal basis for data processing.

3. Purpose of data processing
The user must register to take advantage of the provision of certain content and services on our website and for other print and online trade fair communication media. Data is processed at the behest of the user and is used to send advertising material before, during and after the trade fair. In order to prevent abuse, it is necessary to ensure that only the company commissioning the service is able to provide the company information as part of the registration process. The collection of the data is a mandatory prerequisite for publishing the data as contractually agreed between us and the exhibitor as part of the trade fair communication. The contract we offer includes booking an exhibition area in the trade fair we organise and, if applicable, booking workshops and other trade fair services for exhibitors.

4. Storage duration
The data is deleted as soon as it is no longer needed to achieve the purpose for which it was collected. This is the case for the data collected during the registration process to fulfil a contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures if the data is no longer required to execute the contract. It may, however, be necessary to store the personal data of the contractual party after the completion of the contract in order to perform contractual or legal duties. Continuing obligations require personal data to be stored for the duration of the contract. Furthermore, warranty periods must be observed and data stored for tax purposes. It is not possible to give a general statement regarding storage periods: these must be determined on a case-by-case basis for each contract concluded and for each contractual party.

5. Right of revocation and deletion
As a user, you can cancel your registration at any time. You can also have the data we store about you rectified at any time. The exhibitor can change the data right up to the time at which the printed trade fair catalogue goes into production. As a rule, this is at the beginning of September. Please contact the data controller from the beginning of August for the exact date. If the data is required to fulfil a contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures, it is only possible to delete the data early if no legal or contractual duties preclude this deletion. To do so, please contact the data controller, the company Reitmeier Input Management Services GmbH, Haldenbergerstrasse 28, 80997 Munich, fax: +49 (89) / 1 49 02 79 – 29, e-mail: info@research-results.com or our data protection officer directly at datenschutzbeauftragter@research-results.de.

IX. Provision of the website and the creation of log-files

1. Description and scope of data processing
Whenever someone visits our website, our system automatically collects data and information from the visitor’s computer. The following data is collected:

(1) Information about the browser type and the version used
(2) The user’s operating system
(3) The user’s internet service provider
(4) The user’s IP address
(5) Date and time of access
(6) Websites from which the user’s system came to our website
(7) Websites that are viewed by the user’s system via our website

The data is also stored in the log-files on our system. This data is not stored with any of the user’s other personal data.

2. Legal basis for data processing
The legal basis for the temporary storage of the data and the log-files is Article 6 Paragraph 1 Point f GDPR.

3. Purpose of data processing
The temporary storage of the IP address on the system is necessary in order to make it possible to deliver the website to the user’s computer. To do this, the user’s IP address must be stored for the duration of the session. Where IP addresses are stored in log-files: data is stored in log-files in order to guarantee the functionality of the website. Furthermore, the data helps us to optimise the website and to ensure the security of our IT systems. This data is not analysed for marketing purposes. For these purposes, our legitimate interest in the data processing is also derived from Article 6 Paragraph 1 Point f GDPR.

4. Storage duration
The data is deleted as soon as it is no longer needed to achieve the purpose for which it was collected. Where the data is collected in order to facilitate the provision of the website, this is when the respective session comes to an end. Where the IP address is stored in log-files, this is after a maximum period of seven days. In some cases it is possible that the data is stored for longer. In those cases, the user’s IP address is deleted or distorted so that it is not possible to identify the visiting client.

5. Right of revocation and deletion
Collecting data for the provision of the website and storing the data in log-files is essential for the operation of the website. The user cannot opt out.

X. Use of cookies

1. Description and scope of data processing
Our website uses cookies. Cookies are text files placed on the internet browser or on the user’s computer system by the internet browser. When a user visits a website, a cookie can be stored on the operating system. This cookie contains a distinguishing character string that makes it possible to specifically identify your browser when you later return to the website. We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Some of the features of our website require it to be possible to identify the visiting browser even after you have moved to another page. The following data is stored and transmitted in the cookies:

(1) Language settings
(2) Log-in information

Our website also uses cookies that make it possible to analyse the browsing behaviour of users. The following data can be transmitted:

(1) Frequency of page views
(2) Use of website functions

The user data collected in this way is pseudonymised by means of technical measures. As a result of this process, the data cannot be linked to the user who visited the site. The data is not stored with any other of the user’s personal data. When visiting our website, a banner notifies users about the use of cookies for analytics purposes and refers users to this privacy policy. Users are also informed about how they can change their browser settings to prevent cookies from being stored on their computer.

2. Legal basis
The legal basis for the processing of personal data when using cookies is Article 6 Paragraph 1 Point f GDPR.

3. Purpose of data processing
The purpose of using technically essential cookies is to simplify the use of the website for the user. Some functions on our website cannot be provided without the use of cookies. For these functions, it is essential that the browser can be identified even after the user transitions to other pages. We need cookies for the following functions:

(1) Use of website functions
(2) Accept language settings

The user data collected using technically essential cookies is not used to create user profiles. Analysis cookies are used for the purpose of improving the quality of our website and its content. Through the analysis cookies we learn how the website is used, and this therefore allows us to continuously optimise the services we offer. For these purposes, our legitimate interest in the processing of the personal data also derives from Article 6 Paragraph 1 Point f GDPR.

4. Duration of storage, Right of revocation and deletion
Cookies are stored on the user’s computer and are transmitted from there to our webpage. Therefore, you as the user have full control over the use of cookies. By changing the settings in your internet browser, you can deactivate or limit the transmission of cookies. Previously stored cookies can be deleted at any time. This can also happen automatically. If cookies are deactivated for our website, it may not be possible to use all the functions of the site.

XI. Use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). This usage ensues on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 p. 1 Point f. GDPR. Google Analytics uses “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and that make it possible to analyse your use of the website. The information created by the cookie about your use of the website, such as Browser type/version, Operating system used, Referrer URL (the page viewed before visiting the website), Host name of the computer (IP address), Time of the server request are all normally transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google does not link the IP address transmitted from your browser as part of Google Analytics with any other data.

On this website we have also added the “anonymizeIP” code to Google Analytics. This guarantees that your IP address is masked so that all data is collected in anonymised form. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and truncated there. Working on behalf of the website operator, Google will use this information to analyse your use of the website, to compile reports about the website activities and to provide additional services linked to the use of the website and the use of the internet for the website operator.

You can prevent cookies from being stored on your computer by adjusting the settings in your browser software. However, you should be aware that if you do so, you may not be able to use all the functions of this website in their entirety. Furthermore, you can prevent the data produced by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) from being collected and transmitted to Google, and prevent this data from being processed by Google, by downloading and installing the browser plugin that is available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en. As an alternative to using a browser add-on, in particular for browsers on mobile end devices, you can prevent Google Analytics from collecting this data by clicking on the following link: https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/gajs/?hl=en#disable. An opt-out cookie is set that prevents your data from being collected in future when you visit this website. The opt-out cookie only applies in this browser and only for our website, and it is stored on your device. If you delete the cookies in this browser, you must set the opt-out cookie anew. [Note: you’ll find instructions on how to set the opt-out cookie here: https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/gajs/?hl=en#disable]. We also use Google Analytics to evaluate data from DoubleClick cookies and AdWords for statistical purposes. You can opt out of this by deactivating it on the display preferences manager (https://adssettings.google.com). You’ll find further information on data protection relating to Google Analytics on the Google Analytics help page (https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en).

XII. Integration of external elements

1. Banner advertising
Advertising banners by other companies are published on this website. That is part of the business model of providing the website to users free of charge. These advertising banners can set cookies.

2. Flash files
Flash files that transmit information can be set by advertising customers.

3. Media from other servers and providers
Media from their servers and providers can be integrated into this website. These media can transmit information to other websites.

4. Google Maps
This website uses the Google Maps service via an API. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. To use the functions of Google Maps, it is necessary to store your IP address. This information is normally transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this website has no influence over this data transmission. Google Maps is used in order to give our website an appealing appearance and to make it easy to find the location stated on the website. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Article 6 Paragraph 1 Point f GDPR. You can find more information on how user data is handled in Google’s privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy.

5. ajax.googleapis.com/jQuery
We use Ajax and jQuery technologies on this website with the aim of optimising loading speeds. Program libraries from Google servers are called up for this, and Google’s CDN (content delivery network) is used. If you have previously used jQuery on another Google CDN page, your browser will revert to the copy stored in the cache. If this is not the case, it will be necessary to download it. In the process, data is transmitted from your browser to Google and stored there for a period of time. You can find information on Google’s data protection terms at: https://policies.google.com/privacy

XIII. Rights of the data subject

If your personal data is processed, you are the data subject within the meaning of GDPR, and you have the following rights with respect to the data controller:
  • Pursuant to Article 7 Paragraph 3 GDPR: the right to withdraw previously given consent at any time. This will mean that we cannot continue in future with the data processing that was carried out on the basis of this consent;
  • Pursuant to Article 15 GDPR: the right to receive information about the personal data about you that we process. In particular, you can request information about the purpose of processing the data, the category of the personal data, the categories of recipients to which your data is being or has been disclosed, the envisaged period for which the data will be stored, the existence of a right to rectification, deletion, restriction of processing or objection, the existence of a right to lodge a complaint, information about the origin of your data if it was not collected by us, as well as the existence of automated decision-making including profiling and, if applicable, meaningful information about the logic involved;
  • Pursuant to Article 16 GDPR: the right to demand the rectification of inaccurate or the completion of incomplete personal data we store about you without delay;
  • Pursuant to Article 17 GDPR: the right to the erasure of the personal data we store about you, as long as it is not necessary to process the data in order to exercise the right to freedom of expression and information, to fulfil a legal duty, or if it is in the public interest to do so, or to assert, exercise or defend legal claims;
  • Pursuant to Article 18 GDPR: the right to restrict the extent to which your personal data is processed if the accuracy of the data is contested by you, if the processing is unlawful but you oppose its deletion, or if we no longer need the data but you need it to assert, exercise or defend legal claims, or you have objected to processing pursuant to Article 21 GDPR;
  • Pursuant to Article 20 GDPR: the right to receive the personal data that you have provided us with in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, or the right to transmit that data to another data controller, and
  • Pursuant to Article 77 GDPR: the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. As a rule you can turn to the supervisory authority in your place of habitual residence or workplace, or the supervisory authority governing our law office address.

Right to object


If your personal data is being processed on the basis of legitimate interests in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 Point e and f GDPR, you have the right – in accordance with Article 21 GDPR – to object to the processing of your personal data on grounds relating to your particular situation. If you object to the use of your data, we will no longer process your personal data unless we can demonstrate compelling grounds worthy of protection for this data processing that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or the data processing serves to assert, exercise or defend legal claims. If you would like to assert your right to object, all you need to do is send an email to our data protection officer at datenschutzbeauftragter@research-results.de.
This website uses cookies. Cookies enable us to understand how visitors use our website so that we can improve it and provide the best experience possible. By browsing our website, you agree to our use of cookies. The cookie settings of your Internet browser can block the use of cookies. For more information, see Privacy.
accept